Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races2
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101

Results

7/30/2023 at Huset's Speedway - Brandon, SD

410 Sprint Cars, IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car
Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online Kid's 12 & younger FREE Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00 Pit Passes Adults $35.00 12 & younger $20.00

Jack Dover

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1Time: 172.54416DNF
Heat 2Time: 269.54665th
Qualifying 1Time: 11.1171217th

Jack Dover

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarStartFinish
A Feature 1Time: 735.05911st
Heat 1Time: 401.87111st

410 Sprint Cars

A Feature

25 laps | 00:10:09.559
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Chase RandallWaco, TX9
22Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW16
31Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA22
46Tanner HolmesJacksonville, OR18T
57Rusty HickmanBendigo, VIC45
68Justin HendersonTea, SD83
710Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13
817Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA3
913Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22K
1012Tim EstensonFargo, ND14T
119Christopher ThramSanborn, MN24T
1215Scott WintersButterfield, MN23W
1314Sam HendersonSioux Falls, SD83JR
1420Ryan BickettRamona, SD17B
1521Chad FrewaldtKansas City, KS111
1618Justin JacobsmaHull, IA10J
1724Tony RustadPipestone, MN2X
1819Aaron WernerColman, SD22W
1922Micah SlendySioux Falls, SD8
20 (DNF)5Ayrton GennettenVersailles, MO14H
21 (DNF)11Cody IhlenPipestone, MN105
22 (DNF)16Jack DoverSpringfield, NE81
23 (DNF)25Bill WieseFlandreau, SD51
DNS-Gage PulkrabekEast Grand Forks, MN5G
DNS-Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD101
DQ4Dusty ZomerBrandon, SD3J

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:03:34.082Presented by Fatheadz Eyewear
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dusty ZomerBrandon, SD3J
21Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13
35Tim EstensonFargo, ND14T
46Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22K
54Christopher ThramSanborn, MN24T
67Justin JacobsmaHull, IA10J
79Tony RustadPipestone, MN2X
8 (DNF)8Gage PulkrabekEast Grand Forks, MN5G
9 (DNF)2Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA3

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:04:26.875Presented by KND Safety
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Rusty HickmanBendigo, VIC45
23Chase RandallWaco, TX9
31Cody IhlenPipestone, MN105
44Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW16
56Jack DoverSpringfield, NE81
65Scott WintersButterfield, MN23W
78Chad FrewaldtKansas City, KS111
8 (DNF)9Bill WieseFlandreau, SD51
DNS-Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD101

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:03:50.427Presented by Smith TI
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Justin HendersonTea, SD83
22Ayrton GennettenVersailles, MO14H
33Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA22
44Tanner HolmesJacksonville, OR18T
55Sam HendersonSioux Falls, SD83JR
67Aaron WernerColman, SD22W
78Micah SlendySioux Falls, SD8
8 (DNF)6Ryan BickettRamona, SD17B

Qualifying

2 laps | 00:00:35.973Presented by Nordica Warehouses
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
114Christopher ThramSanborn, MN24T10.748
24Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW1610.775
32Tanner HolmesJacksonville, OR18T10.823
47Dusty ZomerBrandon, SD3J10.829
524Chase RandallWaco, TX910.873
621Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA2210.913
719Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA310.980
818Rusty HickmanBendigo, VIC4510.980
910Ayrton GennettenVersailles, MO14H11.004
106Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND1311.005
118Cody IhlenPipestone, MN10511.009
1225Justin HendersonTea, SD8311.017
1326Tim EstensonFargo, ND14T11.020
1420Scott WintersButterfield, MN23W11.025
153Sam HendersonSioux Falls, SD83JR11.051
1623Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22K11.077
1712Jack DoverSpringfield, NE8111.117
185Ryan BickettRamona, SD17B11.225
1916Justin JacobsmaHull, IA10J11.233
201Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD10111.239
2111Aaron WernerColman, SD22W11.293
2213Gage PulkrabekEast Grand Forks, MN5G11.452
2317Chad FrewaldtKansas City, KS11111.586
2422Micah SlendySioux Falls, SD811.785
259Tony RustadPipestone, MN2X12.080
2615Bill WieseFlandreau, SD5112.639

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

A Feature

20 laps | 00:12:15.059
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jack DoverSpringfield, NE55L
211Tyler DruekeEagle, NE12
32Mike MooreDes Moines, IA69
49Tyler RabenbergPrinceton, MN18T
56Dusty BallengerHarrisburg, SD2D
616Lee Goos JrHartford, SD17
73Taylor RyanFlandreau, SD77
814Jared JansenParker, SD81
917John LambertzSioux Falls, SD12L
1015Blaine StegengaValley Springs, SD96
117Logan DomagalaBrandon, SD4D
124Nicholas WinterBrookings, SD28
1320Koby WerkmeisterArmour, SD31
1418Jack PotterLees Summit, MO15
1512Nate BargerMadison, SD98
1619Bayley BallengerHarrisburg, SD6B
17 (DNF)13Trevor SerbusOlivia, MN10
18 (DNF)5Tim RustadPipestone, MNF5
19 (DNF)8Cole VanderheidenPapillion, NE15V
20 (DNF)10Andy PakeFelton, MN64

B Feature

10 laps | 00:03:34.954
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11John LambertzSioux Falls, SD12L
22Jack PotterLees Summit, MO15
33Bayley BallengerHarrisburg, SD6B
47Koby WerkmeisterArmour, SD31
55Dillon BickettMadison, SD17D
66Nick BargerMadison, SD14
710Cole OlsonSioux Falls, SD48
811Jay MasurBrandon, SD62J
98Brayden WieseFlandreau, SD1B
109Corbin EricksonSioux Falls, SD18
11 (DNF)4Luke NellisForest Lake, MN74N
DNS-Gracyn MasurBrandon, SD28G
DNS-Jacob PetersonHartford, SD80P
DNS-Dan CarsrudColton, SD67
DNS-Dalton DomagalaBrandon, SD18D

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:06:41.871Presented by Gunderson Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jack DoverSpringfield, NE55L
25Tyler RabenbergPrinceton, MN18T
33Tim RustadPipestone, MNF5
47Trevor SerbusOlivia, MN10
58John LambertzSioux Falls, SD12L
64Dillon BickettMadison, SD17D
72Brayden WieseFlandreau, SD1B
8 (DNF)6Dan CarsrudColton, SD67

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:25.241Presented by Saldana Racing Products
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mike MooreDes Moines, IA69
26Tyler DruekeEagle, NE12
34Logan DomagalaBrandon, SD4D
45Jared JansenParker, SD81
58Jack PotterLees Summit, MO15
67Nick BargerMadison, SD14
73Corbin EricksonSioux Falls, SD18
81Jay MasurBrandon, SD62J

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:07:27.770Presented by Vahlco Wheels
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Taylor RyanFlandreau, SD77
23Dusty BallengerHarrisburg, SD2D
38Nate BargerMadison, SD98
47Blaine StegengaValley Springs, SD96
55Bayley BallengerHarrisburg, SD6B
64Koby WerkmeisterArmour, SD31
71Cole OlsonSioux Falls, SD48
8 (DNF)6Dalton DomagalaBrandon, SD18D

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:04:00.118Presented by Maxim Chassis
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nicholas WinterBrookings, SD28
24Cole VanderheidenPapillion, NE15V
35Andy PakeFelton, MN64
47Lee Goos JrHartford, SD17
56Luke NellisForest Lake, MN74N
6 (DNF)1Gracyn MasurBrandon, SD28G
7 (DNF)3Jacob PetersonHartford, SD80P

Facebook

Sponsors

Twitter

Certified Transmission
Trail Performance
Speedway Graphics
Thorpes Auto Body
The Oil Medics
Crow Safety Gear
Bell Helmets
Brown and Miller Racing
Schoenfeld Headers
Hoosier Racing Tires
Shaver Racing Engines
KN Air Filters
Fuel Safe Racing Cells
DMI Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Vortex Racing Products
Design 500 Race Suits
Keizer Wheels
VMAC Racing
KSE Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Storm Solutions Specialists
Liquid Trucking
Husker Diesel