Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races23
  • Wins2
  • Top 510
  • Top 1013

Results

8/28/2022 at Huset's Speedway - Brandon, SD

410 Sprint Cars, IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car
Casey's 410 Sprint Cars, Wyffels Racesaver Sprint Cars & Nordstrom's Automotive Late Model Street Stocks $1,000 to win Racesaver Sprints Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online Kid's 12 & younger FREE Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00 Pit Passes Adults $35.00 12 & younger $20.00

Jack Dover

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1Time: 995.5261612th
Heat 1Time: 129.63965th
Qualifying 1Time: 11.2812516th

410 Sprint Cars

A Feature

25 laps | 00:16:26.346
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Corey DayClovis, CA14D
27Ryan TimmsOklahoma City, OK5T
34Ayrton GennettenVersailles, MO3
41Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22K
52Justin HendersonTea, SD7
63Austin McCarlAltoona, IA88
79Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA22
810Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW16
913Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
108Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13
1112Matt JuhlTea, SD09
1216Jack DoverSpringfield, NE81
1315Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35
1411Tyler DruekeEagle, NEACE
1521Ryan BickettRamona, SD17B
1620Justin JacobsmaHull, IA10J
1717Elliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD51A
1824Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD101
1923Cody IhlenPipestone, MN105
2022Rick HansenOmaha, NE47X
21 (DNF)14Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA14
22 (DNF)5Brendan MullenGrand Forks, ND11M
23 (DNF)19Brant O'BanionParker, SD47
24 (DNF)18Cody HansenNunda, SD4
25 (DNF)25Casey AbbasGibson, SD17V
DNS-Bill WieseFlandreau, SD5

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:02:02.107Presented by Fatheadz Eyewear
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Corey DayClovis, CA14D
23Austin McCarlAltoona, IA88
34Ayrton GennettenVersailles, MO3
41Matt JuhlTea, SD09
56Jack DoverSpringfield, NE81
65Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35
77Brant O'BanionParker, SD47
89Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD101
98Cody IhlenPipestone, MN105

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:03:33.523Presented by KND Safety
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Ryan TimmsOklahoma City, OK5T
22Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22K
31Tyler DruekeEagle, NEACE
43Brendan MullenGrand Forks, ND11M
55Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA14
66Elliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD51A
77Justin JacobsmaHull, IA10J
8 (DNF)9Casey AbbasGibson, SD17V
DNS-Bill WieseFlandreau, SD5

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:02:08.679Presented by Smith TI
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW16
22Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA22
33Justin HendersonTea, SD7
45Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
54Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13
66Cody HansenNunda, SD4
77Ryan BickettRamona, SD17B
88Rick HansenOmaha, NE47X

Qualifying

2 laps | 00:02:33.171Presented by Nordica Warehouses
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
13Ayrton GennettenVersailles, MO310.727
224Ryan TimmsOklahoma City, OK5T10.854
319Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND1310.894
423Austin McCarlAltoona, IA8810.903
57Brendan MullenGrand Forks, ND11M10.984
614Justin HendersonTea, SD710.990
78Corey DayClovis, CA14D11.016
85Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22K11.053
96Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA2211.060
1011Matt JuhlTea, SD0911.068
111Tyler DruekeEagle, NEACE11.103
1217Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW1611.113
1320Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN3511.149
149Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA1411.170
1510Carson McCarlAltoona, IA2711.175
1625Jack DoverSpringfield, NE8111.281
1715Elliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD51A11.336
1812Cody HansenNunda, SD411.338
1922Brant O'BanionParker, SD4711.370
2013Justin JacobsmaHull, IA10J11.527
214Ryan BickettRamona, SD17B11.662
2216Cody IhlenPipestone, MN10511.766
2318Bill WieseFlandreau, SD512.968
DNS-Rick HansenOmaha, NE47X12.968
DQ2Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD10111.183
DQ26Casey AbbasGibson, SD17V12.062

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

A Feature

20 laps | 00:14:13.776
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dusty BallengerHarrisburg, SD2D
24Lee Goos JrHartford, SD17
35Koby WerkmeisterArmour, SD31
41Blaine StegengaValley Springs, SD96
59Brandon BosmaRock Rapids, IA23
63Jacob HughesHartford, SD8
76Trevor SerbusOlivia, MN10
817Cole VanderheidenPapillion, NE15V
98Sam HendersonSioux Falls, SD35
1012Brandon HalversonJackson, MN13
117Micah SlendySioux Falls, SD1K
1215Trefer WallerO’Neill , NE32
1313Tim RustadPipestone, MNF5
1414Bayley BallengerHarrisburg, SD6B
1516Taylor RyanFlandreau, SD77
16 (DNF)11John LambertzSioux Falls, SD12L
17 (DNF)10Mike MooreDes Moines, IA69
18 (DNF)20Andrew SullivanArnold's park, IA91
19 (DNF)19Matt FredericksenAurelia, IA57
20 (DNF)18Elizabeth PhillipsBixby, OK08E

B Feature

10 laps | 00:13:29.824
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cole VanderheidenPapillion, NE15V
210Elizabeth PhillipsBixby, OK08E
34Matt FredericksenAurelia, IA57
46Andrew SullivanArnold's park, IA91
512Gracyn MasurBrandon, SD28G
65Aaron WernerColman, SD22W
711Jay MasurBrandon, SD62J
8 (DNF)3Matt JohnsonSt. Peter, MN30
9 (DNF)9Logan DomagalaBrandon, SD18L
10 (DNF)8Nicholas WinterBrookings, SD28
DNS-Andy PakeFelton, MN64
DNS-Bill JohnsonSt. Peter, MN56
DNS-Chad FrewaldtKansas City, KSFJB
DNS-Dustin BluhmKindred, ND32K

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:05:56.610Presented by Gunderson Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brandon BosmaRock Rapids, IA23
22Sam HendersonSioux Falls, SD35
35Bayley BallengerHarrisburg, SD6B
46Taylor RyanFlandreau, SD77
54Andy PakeFelton, MN64
63Aaron WernerColman, SD22W
7 (DNF)7Chad FrewaldtKansas City, KSFJB
8 (DNF)8Dustin BluhmKindred, ND32K

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:01:44.891Presented by Saldana Racing Products
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mike MooreDes Moines, IA69
24Jacob HughesHartford, SD8
33Blaine StegengaValley Springs, SD96
45Trefer WallerO’Neill , NE32
52Cole VanderheidenPapillion, NE15V
67Andrew SullivanArnold's park, IA91
76Logan DomagalaBrandon, SD18L
88Gracyn MasurBrandon, SD28G

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:01:44.868Presented by Vahlco Wheels
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brandon HalversonJackson, MN13
22Trevor SerbusOlivia, MN10
33Lee Goos JrHartford, SD17
44Koby WerkmeisterArmour, SD31
55Matt JohnsonSt. Peter, MN30
66Bill JohnsonSt. Peter, MN56
77Elizabeth PhillipsBixby, OK08E

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:01:49.471Presented by Maxim Chassis
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11John LambertzSioux Falls, SD12L
23Micah SlendySioux Falls, SD1K
34Dusty BallengerHarrisburg, SD2D
42Tim RustadPipestone, MNF5
56Matt FredericksenAurelia, IA57
65Nicholas WinterBrookings, SD28
77Jay MasurBrandon, SD62J

Qualifying

1 laps | 00:04:08.418
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
18Andy PakeFelton, MN6412.133
21Jacob HughesHartford, SD812.183
313Koby WerkmeisterArmour, SD3112.190
417Dusty BallengerHarrisburg, SD2D12.289
519Aaron WernerColman, SD22W12.355
63Blaine StegengaValley Springs, SD9612.369
718Lee Goos JrHartford, SD1712.405
814Micah SlendySioux Falls, SD1K12.410
95Sam HendersonSioux Falls, SD3512.435
1010Cole VanderheidenPapillion, NE15V12.443
1116Trevor SerbusOlivia, MN1012.455
1227Tim RustadPipestone, MNF512.514
1311Brandon BosmaRock Rapids, IA2312.520
1415Mike MooreDes Moines, IA6912.522
156Brandon HalversonJackson, MN1312.536
164John LambertzSioux Falls, SD12L12.556
179Bayley BallengerHarrisburg, SD6B12.560
1823Trefer WallerO’Neill , NE3212.638
1924Matt JohnsonSt. Peter, MN3012.645
2012Nicholas WinterBrookings, SD2812.660
2128Taylor RyanFlandreau, SD7712.676
222Logan DomagalaBrandon, SD18L12.698
2321Bill JohnsonSt. Peter, MN5612.699
2420Matt FredericksenAurelia, IA5712.793
2522Chad FrewaldtKansas City, KSFJB12.890
2629Andrew SullivanArnold's park, IA9112.937
277Elizabeth PhillipsBixby, OK08E12.948
2826Jay MasurBrandon, SD62J13.350
2930Gracyn MasurBrandon, SD28G14.104
DQ25Dustin BluhmKindred, ND32K12.986

Facebook

Sponsors

Twitter

Certified Transmission
Trail Performance
Speedway Graphics
Thorpes Auto Body
The Oil Medics
Crow Safety Gear
Bell Helmets
Brown and Miller Racing
Schoenfeld Headers
Hoosier Racing Tires
Shaver Racing Engines
KN Air Filters
Fuel Safe Racing Cells
DMI Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Vortex Racing Products
Design 500 Race Suits
Keizer Wheels
VMAC Racing
KSE Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Storm Solutions Specialists
Liquid Trucking
Husker Diesel