API Access Settings
The Official Website for ASCS Sprint Car Driver, Jack Dover
Home
Bio
Press
Videos
Photos
Merch
Schedule
Sponsors
Stats
Links
Contact
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
23
Wins
2
Top 5
10
Top 10
13
Latest Results
10/14/2023
Lakeside Speedway
19th
Results
10/16/2021 at Devil's Bowl Speedway - Mesquite, TX
360 Sprint Cars:
ASCS National with ASCS Lone Star Region
305 Sprint Cars
Jack Dover
360 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
Time: 2630.998
11
9th
Heat 2
Time: 266.87
5
4th
360 Sprint Cars
ASCS Lone Star Region with ASCS National
A Feature
30 laps | 00:43:41.193
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
5
J.J. Hickle
Quilcene, WA
63
2
8
Blake Hahn
Sapulpa, OK
52
3
12
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
15H
4
4
Dylan Westbrook
Scotland, ON
47X
5
2
Johnny Herrera
Albuquerque, NM
28
6
9
Ricky Stenhouse Jr
Olive Branch, MS
17
7
10
Kade Morton
Coweta, OK
8M
8
14
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
9
11
Jack Dover
Springfield, NE
53
10
19
Chance Morton
Coweta, OK
7M
11
23
Zane Lawrence
Lillian, TX
76
12
24
Willy Reed
Anderson, TX
3W
13
20
Travis Reber
Rapid City, SD
88
14
16
Casey Burkham
Combine, TX
45B
15
1
Martin Edwards
Forney, TX
45
16
18
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
17
7
Tucker Doughty
Sunnyvale, TX
2X
18
13
Steven Shebester
Mustang, OK
23B
19
15
Marcus Thomas
Corsicana, TX
22X
20
21
Scott Evans
Rhome, TX
19
21
17
Tony Bruce Jr
Liberal, KS
12H
22
3
Matt Covington
Glenpool, OK
95
23
6
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
67
24
22
Kaden Taylor
Forgan, OK
6
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:05:07.206
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Martin Edwards
Forney, TX
45
2
2
Blake Hahn
Sapulpa, OK
52
3
3
J.J. Hickle
Quilcene, WA
63
4
6
Tucker Doughty
Sunnyvale, TX
2X
5
5
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
6
7
Casey Burkham
Combine, TX
45B
7
8
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
8
4
Zane Lawrence
Lillian, TX
76
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:04:21.593
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Johnny Herrera
Albuquerque, NM
28
2
6
Matt Covington
Glenpool, OK
95
3
2
Kade Morton
Coweta, OK
8M
4
5
Jack Dover
Springfield, NE
53
5
7
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
15H
6
3
Scott Evans
Rhome, TX
19
7
8
Chance Morton
Coweta, OK
7M
8
4
Willy Reed
Anderson, TX
3W
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:08:37.950
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Dylan Westbrook
Scotland, ON
47X
2
2
Tyler Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
67
3
3
Ricky Stenhouse Jr
Olive Branch, MS
17
4
4
Steven Shebester
Mustang, OK
23B
5
5
Marcus Thomas
Corsicana, TX
22X
6
6
Tony Bruce Jr
Liberal, KS
12H
7
8
Travis Reber
Rapid City, SD
88
8
7
Kaden Taylor
Forgan, OK
6
305 Sprint Cars
A Feature 1
20 laps | 00:20:43.622
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Steven Shebester
Mustang, OK
16S
2
10
Taylor Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
2X
3
3
Chase Brewer
Waxahachie, TX
25
4
4
Chad Wilson
North Richland Hills, TX
20
5
12
Colby Stubblefield
Seagoville, TX
2
6
11
Zane Lawrence
Lillian, TX
76
7
8
Marcus Thomas
Corsicana, TX
10G
8
13
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
81
9
5
Heath Nestrick
Caddo Mills, TX
4X
10
24
Max Roseland
Carter Lake, IA
84
11
16
Aaron Werner
Colman, SD
22W
12
15
Chip Graham
Lewisville, TX
5
13
22
Matthew Holt
Dallas, TX
16P
14
6
Dale Wester
Ovilla, TX
12W
15
17
Justin Bates
Bartonville, TX
21B
16
20
Bryson Oeschger
Amarillo, TX
38
17
19
Hunter Bloxom
Mesquite, TX
4B
18
9
C.J. Duarte
Burleson, TX
83
19
23
Caden McCreary
Terrell, TX
11
20
7
Jordan Rupe
Pilot Point, TX
86
21
2
Steve McMackin
Greenville, TX
41M
22
21
Corey Minor
Haslet, TX
8
23
14
Rod Craddock
Alvin, TX
7
24
18
Michael Colaluca
Waxahachie, TX
15
B Feature 1
12 laps | 00:08:01.909
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Justin Bates
Bartonville, TX
21B
2
4
Michael Colaluca
Waxahachie, TX
15
3
6
Hunter Bloxom
Mesquite, TX
4B
4
8
Bryson Oeschger
Amarillo, TX
38
5
10
Corey Minor
Haslet, TX
8
6
5
Matthew Holt
Dallas, TX
16P
7
11
Caden McCreary
Terrell, TX
11
DNS
-
Robert Byrom
Fort Worth, TX
14B
DNS
-
Nathan Moore
Kaufman, TX
48
DNS
-
Michael Merrell
Royse City, TX
78
DNS
-
Landon Thompson
Fort Worth, TX
7T
DNS
-
Max Roseland
Carter Lake, IA
84
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:04:24
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Chad Wilson
North Richland Hills, TX
20
2
4
Steve McMackin
Greenville, TX
41M
3
6
Heath Nestrick
Caddo Mills, TX
4X
4
8
Marcus Thomas
Corsicana, TX
10G
5
5
Aaron Werner
Colman, SD
22W
6
1
Justin Bates
Bartonville, TX
21B
7
3
Matthew Holt
Dallas, TX
16P
8
9
Michael Colaluca
Waxahachie, TX
15
9
7
Michael Merrell
Royse City, TX
78
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:01:42
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Dale Wester
Ovilla, TX
12W
2
2
C.J. Duarte
Burleson, TX
83
3
4
Taylor Courtney
Indianapolis, IN
2X
4
9
Chase Brewer
Waxahachie, TX
25
5
5
Robert Byrom
Fort Worth, TX
14B
6
8
Chip Graham
Lewisville, TX
5
7
3
Hunter Bloxom
Mesquite, TX
4B
8
7
Nathan Moore
Kaufman, TX
48
9
6
Caden McCreary
Terrell, TX
11
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:05:25
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Jordan Rupe
Pilot Point, TX
86
2
4
Steven Shebester
Mustang, OK
16S
3
3
Zane Lawrence
Lillian, TX
76
4
2
Rod Craddock
Alvin, TX
7
5
6
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
81
6
9
Colby Stubblefield
Seagoville, TX
2
7
8
Max Roseland
Carter Lake, IA
84
8
5
Bryson Oeschger
Amarillo, TX
38
9
7
Corey Minor
Haslet, TX
8
10
10
Landon Thompson
Fort Worth, TX
7T
Click here for printable results.
Facebook
Sponsors
Twitter
jackdoverracing
Tweets by https://twitter.com/TeamDover
Refresh
Close