Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races60
  • Wins6
  • Top 530
  • Top 1038

Results

5/16/2021 at Huset's Speedway - Brandon, SD

410 Sprint Cars: Northern Outlaw Sprint Association

Jack Dover

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1Time: 1159.21234th
B Feature 1Time: 558.30164th
Heat 4Time: 285.0965DNF
Qualifying 2Time: 11.5511110th

410 Sprint Cars

A Feature

25 laps | 00:19:13.986
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Justin HendersonTea, SD7
23Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
36Cody LedgerOmaha, NE35L
423Jack DoverSpringfield, NE81
59Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA14
622Dusty ZomerBrandon, SDACE
74Wade NygaardGrand Forks, ND9N
81Matt JuhlTea, SD2KS
913Tim EstensonFargo, ND14T
1015Jade HastingsGrand Forks, ND8H
1112Jordan AdamsReynolds, ND20A
1211Gregg BakkerSioux Falls, SD16
1314Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
147Austin PierceGrand Forks, ND2A
1516Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
1619Zach OmdahlEast Grand Forks, MN17
17 (DNF)20Brant O'BanionParker, SD47
18 (DNF)21Brendan MullenGrand Forks, ND11M
19 (DNF)17Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD101
20 (DNF)5Jack CroakerEast Grand Forks, MN8
21 (DNF)10Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA22
22 (DNF)24James BrotyLonsdale, MN33
23 (DNF)18Blake EgelandClimax, MN26
24 (DNF)2Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35

B Feature

12 laps | 00:09:15.960
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brant O'BanionParker, SD47
24Brendan MullenGrand Forks, ND11M
31Dusty ZomerBrandon, SDACE
46Jack DoverSpringfield, NE81
59James BrotyLonsdale, MN33
67Cody HansenNunda, SD4
73Alex SchrieverHartford, SD0
8 (DNF)5Tyler DruekeEagle, NE12
9 (DNF)10Tony RustadPipestone, MN2X
DNS-Scott WintersButterfield, MN23W
DNS-Jordan GrahamGrand Forks, ND99
DNS-Elliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD51A
DNS-Nick RantenEast Grand Forks, MN55
DNS-Josh SwanglerRochert, MN10S

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:01:53
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
21Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA22
34Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35
43Tim EstensonFargo, ND14T
56Blake EgelandClimax, MN26
65Dusty ZomerBrandon, SDACE
78Brendan MullenGrand Forks, ND11M
87Brant O'BanionParker, SD47

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:03:31
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Wade NygaardGrand Forks, ND9N
21Gregg BakkerSioux Falls, SD16
34Matt JuhlTea, SD2KS
46Jade HastingsGrand Forks, ND8H
55Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD101
67Alex SchrieverHartford, SD0
7 (DNF)3Cody HansenNunda, SD4
8 (DNF)8Tony RustadPipestone, MN2X

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:01:58
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Austin PierceGrand Forks, ND2A
23Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA14
34Jack CroakerEast Grand Forks, MN8
45Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
57Zach OmdahlEast Grand Forks, MN17
6 (DNF)8Tyler DruekeEagle, NE12
7 (DNF)1Scott WintersButterfield, MN23W
8 (DNF)6Nick RantenEast Grand Forks, MN55
DNS-Jordan GrahamGrand Forks, ND99

Heat 4

10 laps | 00:09:00.856
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cody LedgerOmaha, NE35L
24Justin HendersonTea, SD7
36Jordan AdamsReynolds, ND20A
47Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
5 (DNF)2Elliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD51A
6 (DNF)5Jack DoverSpringfield, NE81
7 (DNF)3James BrotyLonsdale, MN33
8 (DNF)8Josh SwanglerRochert, MN10S

Qualifying A

2 laps | 00:00:44
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
18Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN3511.319
21Matt JuhlTea, SD2KS11.393
35Tim EstensonFargo, ND14T11.414
414Cody HansenNunda, SD411.443
513Carson McCarlAltoona, IA2711.449
64Wade NygaardGrand Forks, ND9N11.472
716Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA2211.492
812Gregg BakkerSioux Falls, SD1611.522
92Dusty ZomerBrandon, SDACE11.644
1015Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD10111.681
119Blake EgelandClimax, MN2611.727
123Jade HastingsGrand Forks, ND8H11.786
136Brant O'BanionParker, SD4711.891
147Alex SchrieverHartford, SD012.423
DQ11Brendan MullenGrand Forks, ND11M11.423
DQ10Tony RustadPipestone, MN2X11.559

Qualifying B

2 laps | 00:00:48
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
112Jack CroakerEast Grand Forks, MN811.231
29Justin HendersonTea, SD711.304
314Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA1411.363
46James BrotyLonsdale, MN3311.367
55Austin PierceGrand Forks, ND2A11.388
64Elliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD51A11.411
716Scott WintersButterfield, MN23W11.475
88Cody LedgerOmaha, NE35L11.499
915Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K11.526
1011Jack DoverSpringfield, NE8111.551
1110Nick RantenEast Grand Forks, MN5511.577
127Jordan AdamsReynolds, ND20A11.609
1313Zach OmdahlEast Grand Forks, MN1711.729
141Colin SmithSheldon, IA0511.842
153Tyler DruekeEagle, NE1212.261
162Josh SwanglerRochert, MN10S12.274
1717Jordan GrahamGrand Forks, ND9912.569

Facebook

Sponsors

Twitter

Certified Transmission
Trail Performance
Speedway Graphics
Thorpes Auto Body
The Oil Medics
Crow Safety Gear
Bell Helmets
Brown and Miller Racing
Schoenfeld Headers
Hoosier Racing Tires
Shaver Racing Engines
KN Air Filters
Fuel Safe Racing Cells
DMI Racing
Butlerbuilt Race Seats
Pro Shocks
Vortex Racing Products
Design 500 Race Suits
Keizer Wheels
VMAC Racing
KSE Racing Products
FK Rod Ends
Storm Solutions Specialists
Liquid Trucking
Husker Diesel