API Access Settings
The Official Website for ASCS Sprint Car Driver, Jack Dover
Home
Bio
Press
Videos
Photos
Merch
Schedule
Sponsors
Stats
Links
Contact
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
23
Wins
2
Top 5
10
Top 10
13
Latest Results
10/14/2023
Lakeside Speedway
19th
Results
10/16/2020 at Devil's Bowl Speedway - Mesquite, TX
360 Sprint Cars:
ASCS National with ASCS Lone Star Region
305 Sprint Cars
Jack Dover
360 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
2
3rd
Heat 1
2
1st
360 Sprint Cars
ASCS Lone Star Region with ASCS National
A Feature
25 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
15H
2
10
Scott Bogucki
Mclaren Vale, SA
28
3
2
Jack Dover
Springfield, NE
53
4
7
Blake Hahn
Sapulpa, OK
52
5
4
Justin Sanders
Aromas, CA
16A
6
9
John Carney II
El Paso, TX
11X
7
3
Jordon Mallett
Greenbrier, AR
14
8
5
Harli White
Lindsay, OK
17W
9
16
Matt Covington
Glenpool, OK
95
10
13
Jake Bubak
Arvada, CO
74B
11
19
Tucker Doughty
Sunnyvale, TX
2X
12
17
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
11
13
8
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
14
20
Danny Sams III
North Port, FL
24D
15
12
Chase Randall
Waco, TX
9
16
14
Garet Williamson
Columbia, MO
24
17
24
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
18
6
Austin Mundie
Crandall, TX
4
19
25
Cody Stacy
Port Lavaca, TX
48
20
21
Martin Edwards
Forney, TX
45
21
11
Alex Hill
Six Nations, ON
77X
22
15
Danny Jennings
Norman, OK
1J
23
18
Robbie Price
Cobble Hill, BC
21P
24
22
Johnny Herrera
Albuquerque, NM
45X
25
23
Dylan Westbrook
Scotland, ON
47X
B Feature 1
12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
11
2
3
Tucker Doughty
Sunnyvale, TX
2X
3
5
Martin Edwards
Forney, TX
45
4
4
Travis Reber
Rapid City, SD
88
5
6
Jake Greider
Derby, KS
20G
6
8
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
7
7
Colby Thornhill
Enumclaw, WA
19
8 (DNF)
1
Joey Schmidt
Laurel, MS
1S
9 (DNF)
9
Dylan Westbrook
Scotland, ON
47X
10 (DNF)
10
Mike Merrell
Royse City, TX
33
DNS
-
Blake Mallory
Joshua, TX
6M
DNS
-
Channin Tankersley
Arlington, TX
17G
B Feature 2
12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Robbie Price
Cobble Hill, BC
21P
2
1
Danny Sams III
North Port, FL
24D
3
6
Johnny Herrera
Albuquerque, NM
45X
4
2
Steven Shebester
Mustang, OK
22X
5
7
Brandon Anderson
Glenpool, OK
55B
6
5
Devon Borden
Raymond, WA
8
7
10
Christian Kinnison
Denton, TX
82C
8
9
Brandon Howle
Gardendale, NM
12
9 (DNF)
4
Chris Tarrant
Rockwall, TX
72
10 (DNF)
8
Cody Stacy
Port Lavaca, TX
48
DNS
-
Austin O'Neal
Kearney, MO
11A
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Jack Dover
Springfield, NE
53
2
1
Alex Hill
Six Nations, ON
77X
3
3
Matt Covington
Glenpool, OK
95
4
6
Danny Sams III
North Port, FL
24D
5
4
Tucker Doughty
Sunnyvale, TX
2X
6
7
Devon Borden
Raymond, WA
8
7
5
Dylan Westbrook
Scotland, ON
47X
DNS
-
Channin Tankersley
Arlington, TX
17G
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Austin Mundie
Crandall, TX
4
2
5
Sam Hafertepe Jr
Sunnyvale, TX
15H
3
2
Joey Schmidt
Laurel, MS
1S
4
3
Roger Crockett
Broken Arrow, OK
11
5
8
Danny Jennings
Norman, OK
1J
6
6
Brandon Anderson
Glenpool, OK
55B
7 (DNF)
7
Cody Stacy
Port Lavaca, TX
48
8 (DNF)
4
Austin O'Neal
Kearney, MO
11A
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
2
1
Chase Randall
Waco, TX
9
3
4
Jake Bubak
Arvada, CO
74B
4
6
Garet Williamson
Columbia, MO
24
5
5
Chris Tarrant
Rockwall, TX
72
6
7
Jake Greider
Derby, KS
20G
7
3
Brandon Howle
Gardendale, NM
12
DNS
-
Mike Merrell
Royse City, TX
33
Heat 4
8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Jordon Mallett
Greenbrier, AR
14
2
4
Harli White
Lindsay, OK
17W
3
5
John Carney II
El Paso, TX
11X
4
2
Travis Reber
Rapid City, SD
88
5
6
Robbie Price
Cobble Hill, BC
21P
6
7
Johnny Herrera
Albuquerque, NM
45X
7
8
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
8
1
Christian Kinnison
Denton, TX
82C
Heat 5
8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Blake Hahn
Sapulpa, OK
52
2
6
Justin Sanders
Aromas, CA
16A
3
5
Scott Bogucki
Mclaren Vale, SA
28
4
3
Steven Shebester
Mustang, OK
22X
5
4
Martin Edwards
Forney, TX
45
6
7
Colby Thornhill
Enumclaw, WA
19
7 (DNF)
1
Blake Mallory
Joshua, TX
6M
305 Sprint Cars
A Feature 1
20 laps | 00:13:07.172
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
8
Gary Owens
Pauls Valley, OK
33
2
5
Dalton Stevens
Scurry, TX
99X
3
1
Michael Day
Farmersville, TX
10D
4
12
Steven Shebester
Mustang, OK
16S
5
7
Justin Fifield
Mesquite, TX
49
6
17
Raven Culp
Mesquite, TX
3
7
4
Chad Wilson
North Richland Hills, TX
20
8
3
Larry Long
Crandall, TX
1M
9
18
Austin Mundie
Crandall, TX
4
10
6
Colby Stubblefield
Seagoville, TX
2
11
9
Chip Graham
Lewisville, TX
5
12
15
Robert Vetter
Wolfe City, TX
V8
13
13
Claud Estes III
Mannsville, TX
74E
14
16
Steve McMackin
Greenville, TX
41M
15
14
Tucker Doughty
Sunnyvale, TX
2X
16
22
Joseph Kasper
Rowlett, TX
24
17
23
David Burke
Arlington, TX
6
18
19
Bryson Oeschger
Amarillo, TX
38
19
20
Heath Nestrick
Caddo Mills, TX
4X
20
11
Jaden Brown
Seagoville, TX
00
21
2
Larry Neighbors
Oklahoma City, OK
29N
22
24
Blake Baccus
Crandall, TX
16
23
21
Hunter Bloxom
Mesquite, TX
4B
24
10
Matthew Holt
Dallas, TX
16P
B Feature 1
8 laps | 00:02:51.744
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Raven Culp
Mesquite, TX
3
2
1
Bryson Oeschger
Amarillo, TX
38
3
6
Hunter Bloxom
Mesquite, TX
4B
4
3
David Burke
Arlington, TX
6
5
9
Blake Mallory
Joshua, TX
6M
6
4
Michael Oliver
Rapid City, SD
1O
7
5
Kodey Keimig
Waxahachie, TX
27
8
7
Justin Bates
Bartonville, TX
21B
9
8
Brad Wesp
Galveston, TX
9TX
DNS
-
Shane Thompson
Garland, TX
5$
B Feature 2
8 laps | 00:14:55.611
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
8
Austin Mundie
Crandall, TX
4
2
3
Heath Nestrick
Caddo Mills, TX
4X
3
6
Joseph Kasper
Rowlett, TX
24
4
5
Blake Baccus
Crandall, TX
16
5
7
Briley Stone
Grand Saline, TX
33S
6
2
Michael Colaluca
Waxahachie, TX
15
DNS
-
Austin Smith
Henderson, TX
18
DNS
-
Marcus Thomas
Corsicana, TX
10G
DNS
-
Mark Zoeller
Rockett, TX
64
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:04:06.746
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Chad Wilson
North Richland Hills, TX
20
2
2
Gary Owens
Pauls Valley, OK
33
3
6
Larry Long
Crandall, TX
1M
4
5
Tucker Doughty
Sunnyvale, TX
2X
5
4
Michael Colaluca
Waxahachie, TX
15
6
7
David Burke
Arlington, TX
6
7
3
Joseph Kasper
Rowlett, TX
24
8
8
Justin Bates
Bartonville, TX
21B
9
9
Blake Mallory
Joshua, TX
6M
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:04:31.420
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Dalton Stevens
Scurry, TX
99X
2
2
Chip Graham
Lewisville, TX
5
3
5
Justin Fifield
Mesquite, TX
49
4
4
Steve McMackin
Greenville, TX
41M
5
7
Robert Vetter
Wolfe City, TX
V8
6
6
Michael Oliver
Rapid City, SD
1O
7
9
Heath Nestrick
Caddo Mills, TX
4X
8
8
Brad Wesp
Galveston, TX
9TX
9
3
Mark Zoeller
Rockett, TX
64
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:04:38.030
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Michael Day
Farmersville, TX
10D
2
2
Matthew Holt
Dallas, TX
16P
3
7
Larry Neighbors
Oklahoma City, OK
29N
4
1
Bryson Oeschger
Amarillo, TX
38
5
5
Marcus Thomas
Corsicana, TX
10G
6
3
Kodey Keimig
Waxahachie, TX
27
7
8
Austin Smith
Henderson, TX
18
8
6
Austin Mundie
Crandall, TX
4
DNS
-
Shane Thompson
Garland, TX
5$
Heat 4
8 laps | 00:03:46.367
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Colby Stubblefield
Seagoville, TX
2
2
2
Jaden Brown
Seagoville, TX
00
3
4
Steven Shebester
Mustang, OK
16S
4
6
Claud Estes III
Mannsville, TX
74E
5
5
Raven Culp
Mesquite, TX
3
6
3
Blake Baccus
Crandall, TX
16
7
7
Hunter Bloxom
Mesquite, TX
4B
8
8
Briley Stone
Grand Saline, TX
33S
Click here for printable results.
Facebook
Sponsors
Twitter
jackdoverracing
Tweets by https://twitter.com/TeamDover
Refresh
Close